01634 861 593
office@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
157 Walderslade Road. ME5 OLP

Teaching Staff

School Management

S.BridgerHead of Schoolheadteacher@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
M.DallasAssistant Head Teacherdallm001@g-a-t.co.uk
E.EddyAssistant Head Teachereddye002@g-a-t.co.uk
O.SmithAssistant Head Teachersmito008@g-a-t.co.uk
L.CampbellAssistant Head Teachercampl313@g-a-t.co.uk
M.AllenLeadership Associatesterm029@g-a-t.co.uk
L.BarrLeadership Associatebarrl113@g-a-t.co.uk
K.PamphlettLeadership Associatecobbk020@g-a-t.co.uk
C.BennettLeadership Associatebailc197@g-a-t.co.uk

Sixth Form

D.MalliaHead of Sixth Formmalld012@g-a-t.co.uk
J.WallDeputy Head of Sixth Formwallj024@g-a-t.co.uk

Head Of Year

M.RobertsHead of Year 11robem008@g-a-t.co.uk

Head of House

Louise CampbellHead Of Pastoralcampl313@g-a-t.co.uk
M.GillMarlowegillm212@g-a-t.co.uk
R.WareChurchillwarer019@g-a-t.co.uk
C.MurphyChaucermurpc210@g-a-t.co.uk
S.FranklinDickensfrans298@g-a-t.co.uk

Pastoral Support

K.WardPastoral Support Assistantwardk105@g-a-t.co.uk
J.BoyntonPastoral Support Assistantboynj002@g-a-t.co.uk
D.CowburnPastoral Support Assistanthardd009@g-a-t.co.uk
J.WallPastoral Support Assistantwallj254@g-a-t.co.uk
K.ThompsonHome School Support Workerbrook107@g-a-t.co.uk

Science

C.BennettHead of Departmentbailc197@g-a-t.co.uk
P.MartinScience Teachermartp133@g-a-t.co.uk
S. Le GoodScience teacherlegos003@g-a-t.co.uk
E. MundyScience Teachermunde043@g-a-t.co.uk
D. WinterScience Teacherwintd027@g-a-t.co.uk
A.BerminghamScience Teacherberma020@g-a-t.co.uk
J.Rerri-BekibeleScience Teacherrerrj001@g-a-t.co.uk
N.ShawScience TeacherTBA
M.AllenScience TeacherTBA
R.HilleardScience Teacherhillr214@g-a-t.co.uk

Modern Foreign Languages

A.TurkHead of Departmentturka041@g-a-t.co.uk
E.BrettMFL Teacherbrete023@g-a-t.co.uk

Physical Education

R.ElleringtonHead of Departmenteller001@g-a-t.co.uk
R.EdgePE Teacheredger003@g-a-t.co.uk
S.FranklinPE Teacherfrans298@g-a-t.co.uk
J.GeareyPE Teachergearj017@g-a-t.co.uk
D.MalliaPE Teachermalld012@g-a-t.co.uk
M.RobertsPE Teacherrobem008@g-a-t.co.uk
K.HillPE Teacherhillk152@g-a-t.co.uk
T.HumphreysPE Teacherhumpt038@g-a-t.co.uk
S.PrescottPE Teacherpress072@g-a-t.co.uk

English

L.BarrHead of Departmentbarrl113@g-a-t.co.uk
J.BatchelorEnglish Teacherbatcj001@g-a-t.co.uk
J.WallEnglish Teacherwallj024@g-a-t.co.uk
R.WareEnglish Teacherwarer019@g-a-t.co.uk
M.EpsleyEnglish Teacherepslm001@g-a-t.co.uk
R.PettEnglish Teacherpettr035@g-a-t.co.uk
L.LeviEnglish Teacherlevil035@g-a-t.co.uk
C.Rosier-WebEnglish Teacherwebbc196@g-a-t.co.uk
P.BuntingEnglish Teacherbuntp006@g-a-t.co.uk
A. Leicester-SmithEnglish Teacherleica005@g-a-t.co.uk
C. Leicester-SmithEnglish Mentorleicc002@g-a-t.co.uk

Humanities

R.HoldenHead Of Humanitiesholdr001@g-a-t.co.uk
S.UddinHead of RE and Historyuddis462@g-a-t.co.uk
C.RazzellHead fo Geographygowec018@g-a-t.co.uk
S.AndrewsRE Teacherandrs188@g-a-t.co.uk
A.LyngGeography Teacherlynga001@g-a-t.co.uk
A.GurungHistory Teachergurua221@g-a-t.co.uk
C.DemeyerHumanities Mentordemec045@g-a-t.co.uk

ICT, Business and Computing

N.LockwoodHead of Facultylockn033@g-a-t.co.uk
O.AdeniyanICT Teacheradeno116@g-a-t.co.uk
D.KentComputing Teacherkentd035@g-a-t.co.uk
S.LittlemoreICT Teacherbaros043@g-a-t.co.uk
A.Noel-PrussiaBusiness Teachernoela032@g-a-t.co.uk
H.WhitewayICT Teacherwhith280@g-a-t.co.uk
M.GillBusiness teachergillm212@g-a-t.co.uk

Performing Arts

T.KelleyHead of Departmentkellt007@g-a-t.co.uk
D.BreckinMusic Teacherbrecd001@g-a-t.co.uk
M.GillMusic Teachergillm212@g-a-t.co.uk
C.MurphyPA Teachermurpc210@g-a-t.co.uk

Media Studies

T.TozelandHead Of Departmentchilt002@g-a-t.co.uk

Design Technology

K.PamphlettHead of Departmentcobbk020@g-a-t.co.uk
C.HuntonDeputy Head of Departmenthuntc004@g-a-t.co.uk
N.SharpHead of Engineeringsharn001@g-a-t.co.uk
A.FranksDT Teacherfrana001@g-a-t.co.uk
C.PattinsonDT Teacherpattc010@g-a-t.co.uk
J.HollandsDT Teacherhollj299@g-a-t.co.uk
R.AkehurstDT Teacherakehr005@g-a-t.co.uk
D.BurtonDT Teacherburtd101@g-a-t.co.uk
E.McGregorDT Teachermcgre071@g-a-t.co.uk

Maths

M.AllenHead of Departmentsterm029@g-a-t.co.uk
C.GeeMaths Teachergeec001@g-a-t.co.uk
S.RussellMaths Teacherrusss014@g-a-t.co.uk
M.GoeeMaths Teachergoeem003@g-a-t.co.uk
J.AngelMaths Teacherangej042@g-a-t.co.uk
R.MosahebMaths Teachermosar006@g-a-t.co.uk
S.CheemaMaths Teacherchees103@g-a-t.co.uk
T.MilesMaths Mentormilet002@g-a-t.co.uk
D.GuardMaths Mentorguard012@g-a-t.co.uk

Art

J.SassiHead of Departmentsassj013@g-a-t.co.uk
T.LarkinArt Teacherlarkt023@g-a-t.co.uk
E.McGregorArt Teachermcgre07@g-a-t.co.uk

S.E.N.

P.MayoSEN Co-ordinatormayop001@g-a-t.co.uk
D.WinspearDeputy SEN Co-ordinatorwinsd001@g-a-t.co.uk
A.MabbAssistant SEN Co-ordinatormayoa004@g-a-t.co.uk
J.HomewoodHigher Level Teaching Assistanthomej001@g-a-t.co.uk
L.GoodhewHigher Level Teaching Assistantgoodl210@g-a-t.co.uk
P.WellerTeaching Assistantpriop002@g-a-t.co.uk
J.ButcherTeaching Assistantbutcj008@g-a-t.co.uk
T. BradleyTeaching Assistantbradt015@g-a-t.co.uk
C.LoughreyTeaching Assistantlougc005@g-a-t.co.uk
K.ToozeTeaching Assistanttoozk002@g-a-t.co.uk
A.RaynerTeaching Assistantrayna002@g-a-t.co.uk
M.WilsonTeaching Assistantwilsm369@g-a-t.co.uk
M.HolyomeTeaching Assistantholym006@g-a-t.co.uk
K.WellsTeaching Assistantwellk137@g-a-t.co.uk

Greenacre Sports Partnership

V.BellPartnership Development Managersolev001@g-a-t.co.uk
N.MoloneySports Partnershp Assistantmolon009@g-a-t.co.uk
T.HumphreysSports Co-Ordinatorhumpt038@g-a-t.co.uk
K.HillSports Co-Ordinatorhillk152@g-a-t.co.uk
S.WicksSports Co-Ordinatorwicks168@g-a-t.co.uk

School Admin

School Officeoffice@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
Site Managersitem001@g-a-t.co.uk
ICT and Network Support (Internal)techg001@g-a-t.co.uk
Website Supportwebsg007@g-a-t.co.uk
J.JohnsonAttendance Officermothj001@g-a-t.co.uk
S.RadlettFinance Directorradls001@g-a-t.co.uk
T.HeyesData Officerheyet002@g-a-t.co.uk
N.HewittOffice Managerhewin023@g-a-t.co.uk
L.SmithSFL Managersmitl1084@g-a-t.co.uk
K.HoskinsNetwork Managerhoskk001@g-a-t.co.uk